Searching on:
- School = Explorer K
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $2,100,000.00
- Days On Market: 399
- Acreage: 2.65 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2252741
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Potterfield Gdn Ac
- Elementary School: Brooksville
- Middle School: Explorer K
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Incredible commercial location!! One of the best locations in the county! 3. 29 acres made of a total of 5 lots on cortez blvd just across from walmart supercenter! Annual average daily traffic count
Land
- Price: $1,525,500.00
- Days On Market: 314
- Acreage: 33.90 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2254419
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34604
- Subdivision: Acreage
- Elementary School: Explorer K
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Southern Belle Realty, Inc
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Come transform your dream on this awesome piece of land. Whether it's your forever home, a farmstead or both, this is a great one of a kind property, completely fenced. Located close to US 41 with qui
Single Family
- Price: $559,500.00
- Price sqft: $195.49 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2862
- Acreage: 0.69 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 2255284
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 23
- Elementary School: Explorer K
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Central
- Provided by: SandPeak Realty
- DMCA Notice
Description
- 2,862 sq.ft. | 3 Beds, 3 Baths + Flex Room + Multi purpose Sunroom/Optional In Law Suite | MULTIGENERATIONAL Ready | Golf Course | Pool | No HOA, No CDD | Preferred lender offering a credit on this on
Single Family
- Price: $535,000.00
- Price sqft: $205.22 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2607
- Acreage: 0.70 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 2258710
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Subdivision: Horizon North Ph Ii
- Elementary School: Explorer
- Middle School: Explorer
- High School: F.W. Springstead
- Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Don't miss out on this rare find a meticulously maintained spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath solar heated pool home nestled on nearly acre in the heart of Spring Hill equipped with a whole house generator.
Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $204.59 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2439
- Acreage: 0.90 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: 2259182
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 25
- Elementary School: Explorer
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Central
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Pool home on dry lake Regatta with nearly an acre of fenced outdoor space and no HOA or CDD fees. Offering 2,439 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home combines
Single Family
- Price: $495,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.04 / sqft
- Previous Price: $510,000
- Last Price Change: 03/23/26
- Days On Market: 84
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 2828
- Acreage: 0.68 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 2258031
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Rainbow Woods
- Elementary School: Explorer K
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Springstead
- Provided by: Horizon Palm Realty Group
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Welcome to 12054 Conway, a beautifully designed pool home nestled on a generous .68 acre lot in the highly sought after community of Rainbow Woods. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway a
Single Family
- Price: $489,000.00
- Price sqft: $192.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2543
- Acreage: 0.60 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 2259180
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Rainbow Woods
- Elementary School: Explorer
- Middle School: Explorer
- High School: F.W. Springstead
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Here it is! Rainbow Woods community has larger lots and more space than the surrounding areas. The 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home has it all. No carpet any where in the house. Brand new A
Single Family
- Price: $471,000.00
- Price sqft: $205.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $472,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2291
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2258685
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 23
- Elementary School: Explorer
- Middle School: Explorer
- High School: Central
- Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Pre Construction. To Be Built. The Trinity Model by Southern Crown Homes Welcome to the Trinity Model, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home where modern comfort meets intentional design
Single Family
- Price: $429,900.00
- Price sqft: $193.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2218
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: 2258615
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34606
- Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 47 Un 2
- Elementary School: Explorer
- Middle School: Explorer
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Description
- This home has 2 bedrooms PLUS AN OFFICE ADDITION. Recently renovated throughout to include an in law or guest suite with your own private bathroom, The addition off of the back of the home through t
Single Family
- Price: $398,990.00
- Price sqft: $193.59 / sqft
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2061
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2258938
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Subdivision: Spring Hill
- Elementary School: Explorer
- Middle School: Explorer
- High School: Central
- Provided by: Haven Property Group LLC
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Welcome to The Juliet, a beautifully crafted, move in ready new construction home designed for today's modern lifestyle. From the inviting covered front porch to the thoughtfully designed interior, th