Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
3328 Gulfview Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  30. Image 30 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  31. Image 31 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  32. Image 32 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  33. Image 33 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  34. Image 34 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  35. Image 35 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  36. Image 36 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  37. Image 37 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  38. Image 38 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  39. Image 39 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  40. Image 40 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  41. Image 41 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  42. Image 42 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  43. Image 43 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  44. Image 44 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  45. Image 45 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  46. Image 46 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  47. Image 47 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  48. Image 48 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  49. Image 49 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  50. Image 50 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  51. Image 51 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  52. Image 52 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  53. Image 53 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
  54. Image 54 For 3328 Gulfview Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 3328 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607

Description

Move In Ready Boater's Paradise Direct Gulf Access Pool Home! Imagine relaxing in your private pool while watching dolphins swim by your backyard! This fully updated, Move In ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is a true boater's paradise, offering direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges and 77 feet of prime saltwater canal frontage. Recently renovated from top to bottom, this home features: * Hurricane impact windows & doors * Wood look ceramic tile floors throughout * Coastal style updated bathrooms * Brand new stainless steel appliances * New lower kitchen cabinets & granite countertops * New drywall & fresh interior paint * Starbright finished gunnite pool with paver decking & screen enclosure * Oversized 2 car garage For boaters, this home is a dream come true! The deep water canal offers a minimum depth of 4+ feet even at extreme low tide, making Gulf access possible at any time. A large floating dock and reinforced concrete seawall provide plenty of space for your boat, with room to add a future boat lift or dock. Plus, with no HOA, you can store your boat, trailer, or RV right on your property and even use the home as a short term rental! Welcome to Hernando Beach A Hidden Gem on Florida's Gulf Coast Tucked away along a scenic coastal highway, Hernando Beach is a boating and fishing paradise, offering a laid back waterfront lifestyle with direct access to some of the best inshore and offshore fishing in Florida. While there's no traditional beach, the area is rich in waterfront tiki bars, marinas, seafood markets, and top rated restaurants. The pristine Weeki Wachee River, just minutes away, offers crystal clear spring fed waters perfect for kayaking, paddleboarding, and swimming. Despite its peaceful setting, Hernando Beach is just 10 minutes from major shopping, dining, and hospitals, with Tampa International Airport only an hour away. If you're looking for the ultimate boating lifestyle with direct Gulf access, modern updates, and a prime waterfront location, this is the home for you. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2251803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3328 Gulfview Drive
  • Viewed: 875
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $290
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Dock, Impact Windows
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Few Trees
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: Gulf Coast Ret Unit 6 Blk 65 Lot 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R12 223 16 2020 0650 0090
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 875
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4049 Cobia Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$585,000.00 ($290.04 / sqft )

4049 Cobia Drive More Like This

Nestled along the tranquil shores of a picturesque water canal, this stunning three story residence offers an unparalleled blend of coastal charm and luxurious living. With indirect access to the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251792
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Eagle Nest Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$599,000.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

3605 Eagle Nest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at its finest in this exceptional home offering a split floor plan similar to that of a duplex with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 kitchens, 2 living rooms, and 2 laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960920
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3358 Minnow Creek Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$574,900.00 ($241.56 / sqft )

3358 Minnow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!!! Direct gulf access tropical paradise available in hernando beach with elevator/lift!!! Experience true florida waterfront living in the coastal 2/ bedroom 2. 5/ bathroom home loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881471
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Leslie Tomlinson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3423 Palometa Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$585,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

3423 Palometa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional three story residence, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac with a private boat ramp and boat lift access leading directly to the Gulf of Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882272
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Mankotya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, a spacious and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool, canal to gulf front residence offering almost 3,500 sq ft of luxurious living space. Nestled in a vibrant,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882771
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Casner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Des Prez Court, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$659,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

4207 Des Prez Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal dream home in Hernando Beach, Florida, where modern luxury and the tranquil Gulf Coast lifestyle converge! This stunning ELEVATED 3 story stilt home includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460531
  2. Provided by PARADISE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Tutko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 Rachel Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$533,450.00 ($180.59 / sqft )

4255 Rachel Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Custom 2023 Pool Home in Exclusive Gated Primrose Lane. Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath custom home with a 2 car garage, set on a spacious acre lot in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493950
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julie Coggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante