Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  1. Image 1 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  2. Image 2 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  3. Image 3 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  4. Image 4 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  5. Image 5 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  6. Image 6 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  7. Image 7 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  8. Image 8 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  9. Image 9 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  10. Image 10 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  11. Image 11 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  12. Image 12 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  13. Image 13 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  14. Image 14 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  15. Image 15 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  16. Image 16 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  17. Image 17 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  18. Image 18 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  19. Image 19 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  20. Image 20 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  21. Image 21 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  22. Image 22 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  23. Image 23 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  24. Image 24 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  25. Image 25 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  26. Image 26 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  27. Image 27 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  28. Image 28 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  29. Image 29 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  30. Image 30 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  31. Image 31 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  32. Image 32 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  33. Image 33 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  34. Image 34 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  35. Image 35 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  36. Image 36 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  37. Image 37 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  38. Image 38 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  39. Image 39 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  40. Image 40 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  41. Image 41 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  42. Image 42 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  43. Image 43 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  44. Image 44 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  45. Image 45 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  46. Image 46 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  47. Image 47 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  48. Image 48 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  49. Image 49 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  50. Image 50 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  51. Image 51 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  52. Image 52 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  53. Image 53 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  54. Image 54 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  55. Image 55 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  56. Image 56 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  57. Image 57 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  58. Image 58 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  59. Image 59 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  60. Image 60 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  61. Image 61 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  62. Image 62 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  63. Image 63 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  64. Image 64 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  65. Image 65 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  66. Image 66 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  67. Image 67 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  68. Image 68 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  69. Image 69 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  70. Image 70 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  71. Image 71 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  72. Image 72 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  73. Image 73 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  74. Image 74 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  75. Image 75 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  76. Image 76 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  77. Image 77 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  78. Image 78 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  79. Image 79 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  80. Image 80 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  81. Image 81 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  82. Image 82 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  83. Image 83 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  84. Image 84 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  85. Image 85 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  86. Image 86 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  87. Image 87 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  88. Image 88 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  89. Image 89 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  90. Image 90 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  91. Image 91 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  92. Image 92 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  93. Image 93 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  94. Image 94 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  95. Image 95 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  96. Image 96 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  97. Image 97 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  98. Image 98 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  99. Image 99 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  100. Image 100 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  101. Image 101 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  102. Image 102 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  103. Image 103 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  104. Image 104 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  105. Image 105 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  106. Image 106 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  107. Image 107 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  108. Image 108 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  109. Image 109 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  110. Image 110 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  111. Image 111 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  112. Image 112 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  113. Image 113 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  114. Image 114 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  115. Image 115 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  116. Image 116 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  117. Image 117 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  118. Image 118 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  119. Image 119 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  120. Image 120 For 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Here it is! Rainbow Woods community has larger lots and more space than the surrounding areas. The 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home has it all. No carpet any where in the house. Brand new AC, new stove and new fridge, Cathedral ceilings and an open floor plan. Walk in the double doors into the open foyer and a view of the private pool. This pool is 40 feet long and perfect for swimming laps or playing water sports. There is a storage closet, separate change closet and outdoor shower on the lanai along with a shed for any additional pool supplies. The 3 car garage hold all your toys AND there is a flex space with a mini split so you can create a home office, hang out area or workshop under AC. The large primary bedroom has an equally large bathroom with yet another mini split to cool or heat to your needs. Equipped with double sinks, walk in shower with new frameless doors and whirlpool tub for unwinding. The 2 guest bedrooms are on the other side of the home for privacy. There is a secret door in the guest closet that will allow entry between the two bedrooms. One of the guest bathrooms has access from the pool to keep wet footprints from trekking through the main living space. The large backyard has a fire pit, putting green and horseshoe pits for more outdoor fun. There is a separately fenced area on the side of the house for an fur babies. The sprinkler system is on a separate well and covers the front and back yard. The well motor was replaced in 2021. This home covers all the bases. So....What are you waiting for? Call now and book a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2543
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Shower, Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: F.W. Springstead
  • Middle School: Explorer
  • School Elementary: Explorer
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Multi Units, Split System
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Rainbow Woods Lot 157
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R17 223 18 3242 0000 1570
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3734 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$458,200.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

3734 Obsidian Drive More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256178
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Championship Cup Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$535,000.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

5088 Championship Cup Lane More Like This

Distinctive Courtyard Living in Silverthorn's Premier Gated Golf Community! Nothing says Florida living quite like a quality Palmwood built cabana home, and this exceptional residence at 5088 Champ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256339
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257478
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($161.31 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257513
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257779
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Conway Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$495,000.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

12054 Conway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Conway, a beautifully designed pool home nestled on a generous .68 acre lot in the highly sought after community of Rainbow Woods. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258031
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Glen Haven Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($183.75 / sqft )

12390 Glen Haven Street More Like This

Located on .50 acres, this home boasts 2,585 sq ft of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, a swimming pool and a desirable three way split floor plan. Enter through double d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258445
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers... this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan ''Joyce''

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258510
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante