Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34609
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 154
- Acreage: 8.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2252139
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Elementary School: JD Floyd
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Central
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Discover a prime piece of real estate at the junction of Corporate Blvd and Anderson Snow Rd. This 8.5 acre +/ lot offers unmatched potential with an expansive 393 ft of road frontage on Anderson Sno
Land
- Price: $1,400,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,400
- Last Price Change: 10/25/25
- Days On Market: 201
- Acreage: 2.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2256311
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Acreage
- Elementary School: Spring Hill
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Springstead
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Description
- PRIME COMMERCIAL LOCATION! 2.1 acre Perfect Site is for medical, retail and commercial development to support the rapid growth of large residential developments surrounding. Linden Drive exits to Cou
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $620.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2016
- Acreage: 9.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2259002
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Spring Hill
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Central
- Provided by: Success Property Management In
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Welcome to your private equestrian retreat! This stunning three bedroom, two bath home offers over 2500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed iiving space, set on over nine and a half fully fenced and cross
Single Family
- Price: $1,199,999.00
- Price sqft: $283.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 93
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4240
- Acreage: 2.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2257881
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Hernando Highlands Unrec
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Floridas A Team Realty
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Inspired by classic Colonial architecture and the grandeur of the White House, this extraordinary estate offers refined living on a private 2.40 acre setting with no HOA, no CDD, and AR2 Agricultural
Single Family
- Price: $895,000.00
- Price sqft: $263.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 198
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3391
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: 2256366
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 2a
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Experience Timeless Luxury and Masterful Craftsmanship Welcome to this extraordinary custom built luxury estate in the prestigious Silverthorn Golf and Country Club a community where timeless so
Single Family
- Price: $829,900.00
- Price sqft: $223.27 / sqft
- Previous Price: $835,500
- Last Price Change: 02/05/26
- Days On Market: 84
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3717
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2251928
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Rare Cabana Courtyard Pool Estate on Firethorn Point in Silverthorn Country Club. Welcome to Firethorn Point, the most exclusive gated enclave within Silverthorn Country Clubwhere privacy, luxury, an
Land
- Price: $775,000.00
- Days On Market: 278
- Acreage: 2.90 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2255064
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Acreage
- Provided by: Horizon Palm Realty Group
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Prime Commercial Development Opportunity Nearly 3 Acres with access on Sparks Rd Unlock the potential of this high visibility 2.9 acre commercial vacant parcel located at the intersection of Spa
Single Family
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $197.24 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3802
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: 2259227
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Villages Of Avalon
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Stunning grotto pool home former model home in the gated carlisle section of avalon!! This one has it all!! Move in ready! 5 bedrooms + office + 5 full bathrooms + 3 car garage + fireplace + incredi
Single Family
- Price: $739,999.00
- Price sqft: $232.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $749,999
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3181
- Acreage: 1.02 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 2258302
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Spring Hill
- Elementary School: JD Floyd
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Central
- Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Discover a rare opportunity to own a private estate style property offering exceptional versatility, elegant architect, and endless potential set on over an acre of land with NO HOA. The main home is
Land
- Price: $675,000.00
- Days On Market: 112
- Acreage: 4.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2257573
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Preston Hollow Unit 4
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Springstead
- Provided by: Heart of Florida Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Prime Land Opportunity 4.2 Acres with High Visibility! Unlock the potential of this exceptional 4.2 acre parcel of vacant land. Boasting over 600 feet of prime frontage along a high traffic road,