Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
4329 Andres Street
  1. Image 1 For 4329 Andres Street
  2. Image 2 For 4329 Andres Street
  3. Image 3 For 4329 Andres Street
  4. Image 4 For 4329 Andres Street
  5. Image 5 For 4329 Andres Street
  6. Image 6 For 4329 Andres Street
  7. Image 7 For 4329 Andres Street
  8. Image 8 For 4329 Andres Street
  9. Image 9 For 4329 Andres Street
  10. Image 10 For 4329 Andres Street
  11. Image 11 For 4329 Andres Street
  12. Image 12 For 4329 Andres Street
  13. Image 13 For 4329 Andres Street
  14. Image 14 For 4329 Andres Street
  15. Image 15 For 4329 Andres Street
  16. Image 16 For 4329 Andres Street
  17. Image 17 For 4329 Andres Street
  18. Image 18 For 4329 Andres Street
  19. Image 19 For 4329 Andres Street
  20. Image 20 For 4329 Andres Street
  21. Image 21 For 4329 Andres Street
  22. Image 22 For 4329 Andres Street
  23. Image 23 For 4329 Andres Street
  24. Image 24 For 4329 Andres Street
  25. Image 25 For 4329 Andres Street
  26. Image 26 For 4329 Andres Street
  27. Image 27 For 4329 Andres Street
  28. Image 28 For 4329 Andres Street
  29. Image 29 For 4329 Andres Street
  30. Image 30 For 4329 Andres Street
  31. Image 31 For 4329 Andres Street
  32. Image 32 For 4329 Andres Street
  33. Image 33 For 4329 Andres Street
  34. Image 34 For 4329 Andres Street
  35. Image 35 For 4329 Andres Street
  36. Image 36 For 4329 Andres Street
  37. Image 37 For 4329 Andres Street
  38. Image 38 For 4329 Andres Street
  39. Image 39 For 4329 Andres Street
  40. Image 40 For 4329 Andres Street
  41. Image 41 For 4329 Andres Street
  42. Image 42 For 4329 Andres Street
  43. Image 43 For 4329 Andres Street
  44. Image 44 For 4329 Andres Street
  45. Image 45 For 4329 Andres Street
  46. Image 46 For 4329 Andres Street
  47. Image 47 For 4329 Andres Street
  48. Image 48 For 4329 Andres Street
  49. Image 49 For 4329 Andres Street
  50. Image 50 For 4329 Andres Street
  51. Image 51 For 4329 Andres Street
  52. Image 52 For 4329 Andres Street
  53. Image 53 For 4329 Andres Street
  54. Image 54 For 4329 Andres Street
  55. Image 55 For 4329 Andres Street
  56. Image 56 For 4329 Andres Street
  57. Image 57 For 4329 Andres Street
  58. Image 58 For 4329 Andres Street
  59. Image 59 For 4329 Andres Street
  60. Image 60 For 4329 Andres Street
  61. Image 61 For 4329 Andres Street
  62. Image 62 For 4329 Andres Street
  63. Image 63 For 4329 Andres Street
  64. Image 64 For 4329 Andres Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 4329 Andres Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608

Description

Pool home on dry lake Regatta with nearly an acre of fenced outdoor space and no HOA or CDD fees. Offering 2,439 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home combines privacy, functionality, and Florida outdoor living in a peaceful setting. Inside, the spacious floor plan is designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The open concept living and dining areas create an inviting atmosphere for gatherings, while 12 foot pocket sliding doors seamlessly connect the indoor and outdoor living spaces. A dedicated family room provides additional space for relaxing or hosting guests. All three bedrooms feature walk in closets, including the spacious primary suite with an ensuite bath offering a soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and two walk in closets. Two additional full bathrooms provide convenience for family and guests, including one bath with direct access to the pool area. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a screened inground pool, expansive patio space for outdoor dining and entertaining, and a fully fenced 0.87 acre lot offering privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. The setting adds to the home's peaceful atmosphere while still leaving plenty of usable yard space. Additional updates include a 2014 roof and a 2016 air conditioning system. The sellers are also offering a one year home warranty from American Home Shield for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and recreational activities, this property offers the rare combination of spacious indoor living, outdoor privacy, and no HOA or CDD restrictions, making it an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking both comfort and flexibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4329 Andres Street
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2439
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Central
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Explorer
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Spring Hill Unit 25 Blk 1718 Lot 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5250 1718 0160
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10361 Palmgren Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$575,000.00 ($219.89 / sqft )

10361 Palmgren Lane More Like This

coming soon Artistic home built 2 and half years old still like new only two people been living here no pets every in house. HOA is 238 a year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259076
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5105 Keysville Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$559,500.00 ($195.49 / sqft )

5105 Keysville Avenue More Like This

2,862 sq.ft. | 3 Beds, 3 Baths + Flex Room + Multi purpose Sunroom/Optional In Law Suite | MULTIGENERATIONAL Ready | Golf Course | Pool | No HOA, No CDD | Preferred lender offering a credit on this on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255284
  2. Provided by SandPeak Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10421 Templewood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$550,000.00 ($190.38 / sqft )

10421 Templewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out your immaculate POOL home that has been meticulously cared for and true pride of ownership are evident throughout. With thoughtful upgrades and timeless design, this beautifully maintained b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257454
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5184 Merrifield Court, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$459,990.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

5184 Merrifield Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Tile in the entire houses no carpet! The SANIBEL plan features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a three car garage. This home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525143
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5105 Keysville Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$559,500.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

5105 Keysville Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878306
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Bracero-Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10421 Templewood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$550,000.00 ($131.33 / sqft )

10421 Templewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881852
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Steven Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Kirkwood Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$450,000.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

5220 Kirkwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private slice of Florida living in the heart of Spring Hill! Situated on an oversize 0.34 acre lot with no HOA! This beautifully maintained four bedrooms, three bath home offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884015
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sandra Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4329 Andres Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$499,000.00 ($134.32 / sqft )

4329 Andres Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on dry lake Regatta with nearly an acre of fenced outdoor space and no HOA or CDD fees. Offering 2,439 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home combines

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884825
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy McCray-Kocsis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Valiant Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$585,000.00 ($182.30 / sqft )

1321 Valiant Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This custom built single family residence, completed in 2024, offers a seamless blend of modern design and everyday comfort. Featuring three generously sized bedrooms with the flexibility for a fourth

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884914
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9284 Angora Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$510,000.00 ($105.72 / sqft )

9284 Angora Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Major price improvement! Priced below appraised value! Priced well below spring hill market value per sq ft bring your offer today! Seller must relocate for work! Welcome to sutton place, one of spri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475411
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante