Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Details for 24088 Eppley Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $230.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1738
  8. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2259169
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Dogwood Est Phase Iii
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to refined living in Brooksville Country Club a highly sought after community where comfort meets timeless quality. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a seamless
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2654
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2259260
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph1a
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 car garage pool home offers a spl
Details for 18236 Macek Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $436,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 50
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2471
  10. Acreage: 0.92 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2257729
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 1b
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed home sits on just under an acre and offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a pool, a living room, an additional family room, an
Details for 3260 Cedar Crest Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $176.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $424,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 92
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2269
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 2257906
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Pristine Place Phase 3
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Excellent Opportunity To Own This Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, Oversized 2 Car Garage Block Home In Pristine Place, A Gated Community. Soaring Ceiling With Box Beam Decoration and Crown Moulding
Details for 11818 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $145.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $403,990
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2756
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2258160
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Waterford
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai. The flex space at the front of the home and a guest room and full
Details for 6589 Freeport Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $194.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $409,990
  4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 7
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2061
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2258393
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: Challenger K
  6. Middle School: Challenger K
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Haven Property Group LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to The Juliet a stunning, move in ready new build designed for modern living. From the charming covered porch to the spacious interior, this thoughtfully crafted home provides a perfect blen
Details for 4460 Birchfield Loop Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $405,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/05/25
  5. Days On Market: 8
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2838
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2256235
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph1a
  5. Elementary School: Challenger K
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Nature Coast
  8. Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 2006 Avatar Spruce 5 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 3 Car Garage Welcome to this meticulously maintained Avatar Spruce model home, offering 2,838 sq.ft. of luxurious living space (3,812 total sq.ft
Details for 9421 Sunshine Grove Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $320.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 160
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1248
  7. Acreage: 1.20 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: 2256931
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Stenholm Enterprises Unrec
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Bridge Point Business Real Est
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Versatile 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on over an acre of land with desirable AR2 zoning, perfect for home business or investment. Sunshine Grove Road in Brooksville is entering a period of rapid c
Details for 7255 Tropical Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Land
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 121
  3. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2257428
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Weeki Wachee Gardens Un 2
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Gulf Coast Fishing Homes Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Seize an extraordinary opportunity to own 54 feet of prime riverfront on the world famous Weeki Wachee River, one of Florida's most beautiful and iconic spring fed waterways. Located along the river's
Details for 7259 Tropical Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Land
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 121