Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
4495 Edenrock Place
  1. Image 1 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  2. Image 2 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  3. Image 3 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  4. Image 4 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  5. Image 5 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  6. Image 6 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  7. Image 7 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  8. Image 8 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  9. Image 9 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  10. Image 10 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  11. Image 11 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  12. Image 12 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  13. Image 13 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  14. Image 14 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  15. Image 15 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  16. Image 16 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  17. Image 17 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  18. Image 18 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  19. Image 19 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  20. Image 20 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  21. Image 21 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  22. Image 22 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  23. Image 23 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  24. Image 24 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  25. Image 25 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  26. Image 26 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  27. Image 27 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  28. Image 28 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  29. Image 29 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  30. Image 30 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  31. Image 31 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  32. Image 32 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  33. Image 33 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  34. Image 34 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  35. Image 35 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  36. Image 36 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  37. Image 37 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  38. Image 38 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  39. Image 39 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  40. Image 40 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  41. Image 41 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  42. Image 42 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  43. Image 43 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  44. Image 44 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  45. Image 45 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  46. Image 46 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  47. Image 47 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  48. Image 48 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  49. Image 49 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  50. Image 50 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  51. Image 51 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  52. Image 52 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  53. Image 53 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  54. Image 54 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  55. Image 55 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  56. Image 56 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  57. Image 57 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  58. Image 58 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  59. Image 59 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  60. Image 60 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  61. Image 61 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  62. Image 62 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  63. Image 63 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  64. Image 64 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  65. Image 65 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  66. Image 66 For 4495 Edenrock Place
  67. Image 67 For 4495 Edenrock Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 4495 Edenrock Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 car garage pool home offers a split bedroom floor plan, oversized .24 acre cul de sac lot, conservation views, and an abundance of flexible living space. From the moment you arrive, the decorative driveway, covered front entry, and welcoming sidewalk create beautiful curb appeal. Step inside the foyer where double French doors open to a dedicated den/office featuring laminate wood look flooring and three oversized arched windows that fill the room with natural light. Nearby is a convenient guest half bath with tile flooring and a pedestal sink. The formal living room continues the same laminate flooring and flows seamlessly into the heart of the home. The spacious family room is designed for both comfort and entertaining with two ceiling fans, decorative display ledges, and stunning rear facing architecture featuring two French doors flanked by oversized windows with transom style accent windows above, bringing in beautiful views of the pool and preserved woods beyond. The kitchen offers abundant workspace and storage with tile flooring, Corian countertops, breakfast bar seating, center island with built in shelving, black appliances, built in double ovens, electric cooktop, double sink, and an extra wide walk in pantry. Just off the kitchen is an additional office/workspace complete with a wall to wall built in desk, overhead cabinetry, tile backsplash, Corian counters, and tile flooring perfect for working from home, homework stations, or organization space. Adjacent to the kitchen is the formal dining area with matching tile flooring and easy access to the laundry room, which includes a washer, dryer, utility sink, and wall to wall upper cabinetry with crown molding. The private primary suite features vaulted ceilings, laminate wood look flooring, three large windows overlooking the conservation area, and direct French door access to the pool lanai. The en suite bathroom includes wood cabinetry, Corian countertops, double vanities, dedicated seated vanity space, soaking tub, glass enclosed step in shower, and an impressive 13'8'' x 8'5'' walk in closet with built in shelving and organizers. The secondary bedrooms are generously sized with laminate flooring, large windows, and built in closets. The nearby guest bathroom features tile flooring, cabinet storage, and a glass enclosed step in shower. Step outside to your screened in outdoor retreat featuring a covered lanai that extends into the spacious pool deck, built in garden features for added character, and a beautiful in ground pool overlooking thick preserved conservation woods for added privacy and peaceful views. Additional features include sinkhole stabilization completed in 2014 and a desirable oversized homesite within one of the area's most amenity rich communities. Sterling Hill residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including two clubhouses, two swimming pools with an Olympic sized pool, splash pad, fitness centers, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, dog park, billiards, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4495 Edenrock Place
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2654
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Irregular Lot
School Information
  • High School: Central
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sterling Hill HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Sterling Hill Ph 1 A Blk 10 Lot 34
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R09 223 18 3601 0100 0340
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to 9,500 towards buyers closing costs with full price offer. Barrington at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255940
  2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$458,200.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

3734 Obsidian Drive More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256178
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Birchfield Loop Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

4460 Birchfield Loop Loop More Like This

2006 Avatar Spruce 5 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 3 Car Garage Welcome to this meticulously maintained Avatar Spruce model home, offering 2,838 sq.ft. of luxurious living space (3,812 total sq.ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256235
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257478
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257779
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3788 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$438,100.00 ($162.08 / sqft )

3788 Obsidian Drive Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258621
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($170.80 / sqft )

13504 Golden Lime Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259167
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Brackenwood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,000.00 ($141.89 / sqft )

5155 Brackenwood Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, well maintained, one owner home located in the gated community of Sterling Hill Brackenwood Village. Offering 2,812 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259202
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante