Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
24088 Eppley Drive
  1. Image 1 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  2. Image 2 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  3. Image 3 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  4. Image 4 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  5. Image 5 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  6. Image 6 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  7. Image 7 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  8. Image 8 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  9. Image 9 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  10. Image 10 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  11. Image 11 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  12. Image 12 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  13. Image 13 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  14. Image 14 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  15. Image 15 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  16. Image 16 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  17. Image 17 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  18. Image 18 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  19. Image 19 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  20. Image 20 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  21. Image 21 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  22. Image 22 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  23. Image 23 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  24. Image 24 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  25. Image 25 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  26. Image 26 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  27. Image 27 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  28. Image 28 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  29. Image 29 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  30. Image 30 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  31. Image 31 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  32. Image 32 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  33. Image 33 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  34. Image 34 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  35. Image 35 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  36. Image 36 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  37. Image 37 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  38. Image 38 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  39. Image 39 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  40. Image 40 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  41. Image 41 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  42. Image 42 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  43. Image 43 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  44. Image 44 For 24088 Eppley Drive
  45. Image 45 For 24088 Eppley Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 24088 Eppley Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601

Description

Welcome to refined living in Brooksville Country Club a highly sought after community where comfort meets timeless quality. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a seamless blend of thoughtful updates and inviting design. From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership is unmistakable. Recent upgrades provide both peace of mind and modern efficiency, including a new roof (2022), new AC system (2024), and new water heater (2024). Inside, the home opens to a bright and spacious living area, enhanced by a desirable split floorplan that offers both privacy and functionality. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is designed to impress featuring custom, high end granite countertops and generous workspace, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Toward the rear, an additional flex room provides the perfect setting for a private office, creative space, or quiet retreat. Step outside to an expansive backyard, where a charming patio invites you to unwind and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Every detail of this home reflects care, quality, and a lifestyle of understated comfort. Opportunities like this within Brooksville Country Club are rare. Schedule your private showing today before this exceptional property is gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24088 Eppley Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1738
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Dogwood Estates Phase Iii Blk R Lot 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R18 122 20 0274 00r0 0100
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19462 Forest Garden Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
$440,000.00 ($205.13 / sqft )

19462 Forest Garden Court More Like This

Golf course views. Private cul de sac. Maintenance free living. Experience luxury living on the 16th hole of Southern Hills Plantation! Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from your backyard while s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256327
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty New Tampa
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Ray Creek Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$365,570.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

7200 Ray Creek Drive More Like This

Brand New energy efficient home! Photos are of builder model home. The Hibiscus floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257944
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Ray Creek Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$375,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

7214 Ray Creek Drive More Like This

Brand New energy efficient home! Photos are of builder model home. The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258181
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19863 Tattnall Way, Brooksville, FL 34601
$479,900.00 ($204.91 / sqft )

19863 Tattnall Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new home in the heart of Brooksville, located in a desirable 55+ community designed for comfortable and active living. Built in 2022, this thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258678
  2. Provided by Ashton Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Redbud Lane, Brooksville, FL 34601
$479,000.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

7484 Redbud Lane More Like This

Rare Opportunity! NO HOA! Spacious Home with POOL & GUEST SUITE. There's plenty of room here inside and out! This concrete block home offers a private guest suite with its own entrance, full kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259072
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Jennings Trail, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$468,038.00 ($138.27 / sqft )

5108 Jennings Trail New Construction Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Designed with entertaining in mind, the Seabrook offers 2,335 sq. ft. of comfortable flow and thoughtful separation between shared s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669674
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19863 Tattnall Way, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$479,900.00 ($135.57 / sqft )

19863 Tattnall Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome ot this beautifully maintained, nearly new home in the heart of Brooksville, located in a desirable 55+ community designed for comfortable and active living. Built in 2022, this thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884480
  2. Provided by ASHTON REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Redbud Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$479,000.00 ($154.17 / sqft )

7484 Redbud Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity! NO HOA! Spacious Home with POOL & GUEST SUITE. Theres plenty of room hereinside and out! This concrete block home offers a private guest suite with its own entrance, full kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948278
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ann Marie Nordman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19462 Forest Garden Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$440,000.00 ($172.89 / sqft )

19462 Forest Garden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views. Private cul de sac. Maintenance free living. Experience luxury living on the 16th hole of Southern Hills Plantation! Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from your backyard while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438498
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Laurelridge Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$439,900.00 ($149.32 / sqft )

849 Laurelridge Court New Construction Green Listing More Like This

New custom home COMPLETED in quiet neighborhood on HUGE LOT with BIG BACK and SIDE YARDS. Super Energy efficient and Low Maintenance Home. New construction means lower insurance than older homes and n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459228
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante