Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was built just 5 years ago and offers the perfect blend of modern style, space, and flexibility. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an enormous Great Room featuring soaring 12 ft tray ceilings all opening to a large screened lanai perfect for entertaining or relaxing year round. The spacious split bedroom layout provides privacy for everyone and makes this home ideal for multigenerational living. The gourmet kitchen is truly the heart of the home and a chef's dream, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island with a breakfast bar, a walk in pantry, and a generous breakfast room for casual dining. The luxurious primary suite is privately situated on one side of the home and showcases tray ceilings, a large walk in closet, and a spa like bathroom with double sinks, a spacious shower, and an oval soaking tub. On the opposite side, bedrooms two and three share a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom. Need space for in laws or adult children? This home delivers! Down the hall past the 3 car garage, you'll find a grand private suite complete with its own living room, equipped for installation of a kitchenette (perfect as a family room or game room), a fourth bedroom, and a third full bathroom. A large laundry room separates this wing from the main home, offering incredible flexibility and privacy. Residents enjoy amazing community amenities just down the street, including a clubhouse, two community pools, a splash pad, fitness center, party room, walking trails, lighted tennis courts, basketball courts, and a dog park. With easy access to the Suncoast Parkway, you can be in Tampa in minutes. This spacious, modern home truly has it all don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2781
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 19
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Guest Suite, In-Law Floorplan, Jack and Jill Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Barrington At Sterling Hills Unit 1 Lot 69
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R16 223 18 1391 0000 0690
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to 9,500 towards buyers closing costs with full price offer. Barrington at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255940
  2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257478
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($161.31 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257513
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Conway Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$495,000.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

12054 Conway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Conway, a beautifully designed pool home nestled on a generous .68 acre lot in the highly sought after community of Rainbow Woods. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258031
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers... this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan ''Joyce''

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258510
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante