Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
6428 Plantation Road
  1. Image 1 For 6428 Plantation Road
  2. Image 2 For 6428 Plantation Road
  3. Image 3 For 6428 Plantation Road
  4. Image 4 For 6428 Plantation Road
  5. Image 5 For 6428 Plantation Road
  6. Image 6 For 6428 Plantation Road
  7. Image 7 For 6428 Plantation Road
  8. Image 8 For 6428 Plantation Road
  9. Image 9 For 6428 Plantation Road
  10. Image 10 For 6428 Plantation Road
  11. Image 11 For 6428 Plantation Road
  12. Image 12 For 6428 Plantation Road
  13. Image 13 For 6428 Plantation Road
  14. Image 14 For 6428 Plantation Road
  15. Image 15 For 6428 Plantation Road
  16. Image 16 For 6428 Plantation Road
  17. Image 17 For 6428 Plantation Road
  18. Image 18 For 6428 Plantation Road
  19. Image 19 For 6428 Plantation Road
  20. Image 20 For 6428 Plantation Road
  21. Image 21 For 6428 Plantation Road
  22. Image 22 For 6428 Plantation Road
  23. Image 23 For 6428 Plantation Road
  24. Image 24 For 6428 Plantation Road
  25. Image 25 For 6428 Plantation Road
  26. Image 26 For 6428 Plantation Road
  27. Image 27 For 6428 Plantation Road
  28. Image 28 For 6428 Plantation Road
  29. Image 29 For 6428 Plantation Road
  30. Image 30 For 6428 Plantation Road
  31. Image 31 For 6428 Plantation Road
  32. Image 32 For 6428 Plantation Road
  33. Image 33 For 6428 Plantation Road
  34. Image 34 For 6428 Plantation Road
  35. Image 35 For 6428 Plantation Road
  36. Image 36 For 6428 Plantation Road
  37. Image 37 For 6428 Plantation Road
  38. Image 38 For 6428 Plantation Road
  39. Image 39 For 6428 Plantation Road
  40. Image 40 For 6428 Plantation Road
  41. Image 41 For 6428 Plantation Road
  42. Image 42 For 6428 Plantation Road
  43. Image 43 For 6428 Plantation Road
  44. Image 44 For 6428 Plantation Road
  45. Image 45 For 6428 Plantation Road
  46. Image 46 For 6428 Plantation Road
  47. Image 47 For 6428 Plantation Road
  48. Image 48 For 6428 Plantation Road
  49. Image 49 For 6428 Plantation Road
  50. Image 50 For 6428 Plantation Road
  51. Image 51 For 6428 Plantation Road
  52. Image 52 For 6428 Plantation Road
  53. Image 53 For 6428 Plantation Road
  54. Image 54 For 6428 Plantation Road
  55. Image 55 For 6428 Plantation Road
  56. Image 56 For 6428 Plantation Road
  57. Image 57 For 6428 Plantation Road
  58. Image 58 For 6428 Plantation Road
  59. Image 59 For 6428 Plantation Road
  60. Image 60 For 6428 Plantation Road
  61. Image 61 For 6428 Plantation Road
  62. Image 62 For 6428 Plantation Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 6428 Plantation Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606

Description

Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida living. From the moment you walk through the grand double door entry, you'll be welcomed by an impressive layout filled with natural light, stylish finishes, and that unmistakable ''wow'' feeling. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this move in ready home offers peace of mind with a new roof (2023), new windows (2021), HVAC system (2020), new gutters (2025), updated electrical outlets, modern blinds, and recessed lighting that brightens the bathrooms, kitchen, and living areas with a clean, contemporary touch. Curb appeal shines with a charming paver walkway and inviting front porch surrounded by mature landscaping. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living spaces, complemented by plantation shutters, elegant fixtures, and a skylight that enhances the bright and airy atmosphere. The spacious living and dining areas are designed for entertaining and open seamlessly through French doors to both the family room and enclosed lanai. The beautifully appointed kitchen comes fully equipped and perfectly blends function and style with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pull out cabinetry, tile flooring, a ceiling fan, and a convenient pass through window to the lanai for easy entertaining. A desirable split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and comfort for guests. The guest bedroom features a large closet and nearby full bath with granite countertops and a tub/shower combination. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk in closet, ceiling fan, and an updated ensuite bath complete with granite counters, tile flooring, and a walk in shower. The enclosed lanai, under heat and air, creates additional year round living space, while the gorgeous paver patio and lush garden setting offer the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee, outdoor dining, or evening happy hour. Being sold fully furnished, this exceptional home is truly turnkey ideal for seasonal residents or anyone ready to start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately without the hassle of furnishing a home. Residents of Timber Pines enjoy an award winning, guard gated 55+ community featuring three 18 hole golf courses, a 9 hole pitch & putt, pickleball and tennis courts, two sparkling pools, a country club restaurant and bar, fitness center, performing arts, billiards, and over 100 clubs and activities. Beautifully maintained, tastefully updated, and fully furnished, this home is the complete package and ready for you to move right in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2255675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6428 Plantation Road
  • Viewed: 332
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1742
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Deltona
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Timber Pines
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 22 UNIT 2 LOT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R21-223-17-6222-0000-1020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 332
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6517 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$294,900.00 ($145.99 / sqft )

6517 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! With a recent price improvement, buyers have the opportunity to use that value toward a few easy updates and bring their vision to life in this well designed, absolutely spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256016
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7231 Big Bend Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$309,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

7231 Big Bend Drive More Like This

Turnkey and Fully Furnished in Timber Pines! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is ready for you to move right in. Everything has been updated from top to bottom, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256122
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7099 Pond View Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$349,900.00 ($195.69 / sqft )

7099 Pond View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recent price reduction reflects sellers' motivation and creates a great opportunity for buyers. Welcome to 7099 Pond View Courtan updated, move in ready home located on a peaceful cul de sac in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256961
  2. Provided by BHHS Florida Properties Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6172 Raleigh Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$329,900.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

6172 Raleigh Street More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged or enhanced with Ai. ***BRAND NEW ROOF!!!!! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence located in the heart of Spring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257672
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7443 Willow Brook Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$355,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

7443 Willow Brook Drive More Like This

Desirable end unit villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage is furnished and includes the golf cart. The vaulted ceilings in the living and dining room combination create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($143.55 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features 8 foot ceilings through out and cathedral ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258509
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Pond View Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

7107 Pond View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright and inviting home featuring a formal living and dining area. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen. Enjoy the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258536
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Rippling Brook Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$355,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

3047 Rippling Brook Way Reduced More Like This

**price reduction buyer opportunity** welcome to 3047 rippling brook way in the award winning timber pines 55+gated golf community with its resort style living! Situated in a quiet cul de sac and of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258695
  2. Provided by Ashton Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Darien Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($161.45 / sqft )

6347 Darien Way More Like This

Welcome to an absolutely charming, well maintained home offering a desirable split floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all situated on a spacious corner lot with irrigation. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258760
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7765 Holiday Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$350,000.00 ($193.26 / sqft )

7765 Holiday Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Spring Hill, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle living. With 1811 square feet of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258780
  2. Provided by BHHS Florida Properties Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante