Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
11300 Timbercrest Road
  1. Image 1 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
  2. Image 2 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
  3. Image 3 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
  4. Image 4 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
  5. Image 5 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
  6. Image 6 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
  7. Image 7 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
  8. Image 8 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
  9. Image 9 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
  10. Image 10 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
  11. Image 11 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
  12. Image 12 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
  13. Image 13 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
  14. Image 14 For 11300 Timbercrest Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 11300 Timbercrest Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608

Description

2/2/1 with a screened Lanai home in a nice part of Spring Hill , Perfect for the first time home buyer or the retiree, come take a look priced to sell seller is motivated . This property is sold AS _IS Roof 2012 a/c 1990 need some tlc
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2254482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11300 Timbercrest Road
  • Viewed: 1494
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1041
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 309
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Explorer K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 17 BLK 1113 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 1494
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2419 Appian Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$238,000.00 ($196.05 / sqft )

2419 Appian Avenue More Like This

Very well maintained 3/2 block home, with a gorgeous fireplace, fresh paint, and a huge fenced in backyard for entertaining family and friends!! PLUS an additional room for whatever your needs!! Sched

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254298
  2. Provided by Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Pallas Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$219,999.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

4309 Pallas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

5,000 reduction for immediate sale! Accepting FHA. Ask me about a 10,000 bond program to assist with down payment assistance. Modern Luxury Meets Coastal Convenience in Spring Hill! Visit this 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259034
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Appian Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$238,000.00 ($196.05 / sqft )

2419 Appian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877161
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN COAST TO COUNTRY RLTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Chartier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9462 Midway Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$219,000.00 ($160.91 / sqft )

9462 Midway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a generous .29 acre lot. Inside, youll find an updated kitchen featuring soft close cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691227
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9606 River Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$210,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

9606 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, Block Home, Non flood zone per the county, No HOA and No CDD. Underground power lines, no immediate rear neighbor, and a completely vinyl fenced backyard with a large shed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885037
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Pallas Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$219,999.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

4309 Pallas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 reduction for immediate sale! Ask me about an additional $10,000 bond program for down payment assistance! FHA accepted. Modern Luxury Meets Coastal Convenience in Spring Hill! Visit this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885059
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10369 Dunkirk Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$225,000.00 ($112.61 / sqft )

10369 Dunkirk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that perfectly balances immediate comfort with incredible potential! This move in ready gem offers the peace of mind every buyer dreams of, featuring a brand new HVAC system (install

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488600
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jackie Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9658 Bayside Court, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$217,500.00 ($135.26 / sqft )

9658 Bayside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a comfortable layout and inviting spaces to make your own. The galley

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497013
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Rivera, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11031 Heathwood Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$219,900.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

11031 Heathwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This approximately 1,000 square foot house features three bedrooms and one and one half bathrooms plus a cozy Florida room. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and flexibility. The home is situate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502683
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Zulian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante