Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
6762 Richard Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6762 Richard Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6762 Richard Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6762 Richard Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6762 Richard Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6762 Richard Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6762 Richard Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6762 Richard Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6762 Richard Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6762 Richard Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6762 Richard Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6762 Richard Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6762 Richard Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6762 Richard Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6762 Richard Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6762 Richard Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6762 Richard Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6762 Richard Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6762 Richard Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6762 Richard Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6762 Richard Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6762 Richard Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6762 Richard Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6762 Richard Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6762 Richard Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6762 Richard Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6762 Richard Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6762 Richard Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6762 Richard Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6762 Richard Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6762 Richard Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6762 Richard Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6762 Richard Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6762 Richard Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6762 Richard Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6762 Richard Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6762 Richard Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6762 Richard Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6762 Richard Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6762 Richard Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6762 Richard Drive
  41. Image 41 For 6762 Richard Drive
  42. Image 42 For 6762 Richard Drive
  43. Image 43 For 6762 Richard Drive
  44. Image 44 For 6762 Richard Drive
  45. Image 45 For 6762 Richard Drive
  46. Image 46 For 6762 Richard Drive
  47. Image 47 For 6762 Richard Drive
  48. Image 48 For 6762 Richard Drive
  49. Image 49 For 6762 Richard Drive
  50. Image 50 For 6762 Richard Drive
  51. Image 51 For 6762 Richard Drive
  52. Image 52 For 6762 Richard Drive
  53. Image 53 For 6762 Richard Drive
  54. Image 54 For 6762 Richard Drive
  55. Image 55 For 6762 Richard Drive
  56. Image 56 For 6762 Richard Drive
  57. Image 57 For 6762 Richard Drive
  58. Image 58 For 6762 Richard Drive
  59. Image 59 For 6762 Richard Drive
  60. Image 60 For 6762 Richard Drive
  61. Image 61 For 6762 Richard Drive
  62. Image 62 For 6762 Richard Drive
  63. Image 63 For 6762 Richard Drive
  64. Image 64 For 6762 Richard Drive
  65. Image 65 For 6762 Richard Drive
  66. Image 66 For 6762 Richard Drive
  67. Image 67 For 6762 Richard Drive
  68. Image 68 For 6762 Richard Drive
  69. Image 69 For 6762 Richard Drive
  70. Image 70 For 6762 Richard Drive
  71. Image 71 For 6762 Richard Drive
  72. Image 72 For 6762 Richard Drive
  73. Image 73 For 6762 Richard Drive
  74. Image 74 For 6762 Richard Drive
  75. Image 75 For 6762 Richard Drive
  76. Image 76 For 6762 Richard Drive
  77. Image 77 For 6762 Richard Drive
  78. Image 78 For 6762 Richard Drive
  79. Image 79 For 6762 Richard Drive
  80. Image 80 For 6762 Richard Drive
  81. Image 81 For 6762 Richard Drive
  82. Image 82 For 6762 Richard Drive
  83. Image 83 For 6762 Richard Drive
  84. Image 84 For 6762 Richard Drive
  85. Image 85 For 6762 Richard Drive
  86. Image 86 For 6762 Richard Drive
  87. Image 87 For 6762 Richard Drive
  88. Image 88 For 6762 Richard Drive
  89. Image 89 For 6762 Richard Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,399,000

Address: 6762 Richard Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607

Description

Home is DIRECTLY on the WEEKI WACHEE RIVER. LOCATION is just one of the many great features for this home! You will be immediately mesmerized when you view the back yard. One of the best lots on the River. Viewing this crystal clear 72 degree spring fed water with white sand bottom will take your breath away. It's like being on a vacation every day. This home sits across a natural habitat that is filled with wildlife. Sitting on your screened in patio & watching the deer drink from the river & the Manatee swim by is breathtaking. What better way to start your day. This is just the beginning for enjoying this home. The home is a 2021 custom designed built home. The owners designed this home with absolute attention to detail and high quality materials. This is a stilt home, and the main floor has 2 large Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Kitchen with open concept dining area & Family Room. Upstairs is 1839 Sq Ft fully furnished plus a 700 Sq Ft fully furnished apartment on the finished lower level. The total sq footage doesn't include the large screened in porches. The lower level is where the 3rd bedroom is located along with another Kitchen & Living Room. Can be used as an In Law Suite with its own private entrance. Commercial Vertechs Elevator for your convenience with groceries, elderly or handicap user. Both the upper floor and the ground floor have complete 40X10 screened in porches facing the beautiful River. This home has been used as an Airbnb for many years and has the financials to support its income. The minute you pull up to the home you will notice the extensive paver driveway with Estate cantilever driveway gate. There's also a 35X10 covered parking area with RV hookup, 50 amp service plus sewer & water connection. You can enter the home using the front stairs or the ground floor elevator inside the garage. Upon entering the home, you will be taken with the floor plan & the quality workmanship. Both Kitchens have solid wood Hickory cabinets with plywood construction & soft close drawers. The Stainless Steel appliances include the full column frig & freezer upstairs in main house. Main Bathroom has soaker Tub & separate shower. All cabinetry thru out the home has beautiful durable Corian Counters w/ integrated sinks. LVP & porcelain tile thru out the home. Walk in Closets in all bedrooms. Plantation shutters & wood blinds on the impact hurricane windows & doors. Yard has large paver patio with steps leading into the River. Triple Riverfront lot .32 acres with 95 Ft of riverfront & Rip Rap seawall. Built on 17 pilings driven 34 45 feet into ground for increased durability. No part of this home has ever flooded. This is by far an exceptional value for any buyer who loves the Weeki Wachee River. For the savvy investor this home sleeps 8 and is Turnkey ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6762 Richard Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,399,000
  • Price sqft: $761
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1839
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Impact Windows
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Full, Privacy, Vinyl, Wire
  • Flooring: Tile, Other
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street, Irregular Lot, Many Trees
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Westside
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless, Electric, Multi Units, Varies by Unit, Zoned, Split System
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Varies by Unit, Other
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Boulden Sub Lot 220 Replat of Weeki Wachee River Retreats Lot 219
  • Style: Stilt
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Daisy Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$1,340,000.00 ($417.71 / sqft )

4147 Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront luxury with unmatched gulf access & panoramic views! Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this one of a kind, three story custom waterfront residence in hernando beach where direct

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256593
  2. Provided by Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3496 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$1,400,000.00 ($509.09 / sqft )

3496 Gulfview Drive More Like This

Situated on two lots in Hernando Beach, this waterfront retreat delivers a true resort style experience at home. From a heated lagoon style pool and spa to private docks and multiple garages, every de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258833
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Weaver Group Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3198 Indian Gulf Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$1,500,000.00 ($505.39 / sqft )

3198 Indian Gulf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

THE ARTISTS SANCTUARY Where Perfection Meets the Gulf in Intimate Splendor Some seek estates to conquerothers seek sanctuaries to inspire. This exquisitely reimagined Gulf front residence offers som

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879120
  2. Provided by TOMMIE DAWSON REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Selph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3496 Gulfview Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$1,400,000.00 ($342.13 / sqft )

3496 Gulfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on two lots in Hernando Beach, this waterfront retreat delivers a true resort style experience at home. From a heated lagoon style pool and spa to private docks and multiple garages, every d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4092 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884530
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Dishman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6762 Richard Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$1,399,000.00 ($553.18 / sqft )

6762 Richard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is DIRECTLY on the WEEKI WACHEE RIVER. LOCATION is just one of the many great features for this home! You will be immediately mesmerized when you view the back yard. One of the best lots on the R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885611
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Cathy Finelli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6762 Richard Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$1,399,000.00 ($551.00 / sqft )

6762 Richard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854710
  2. Provided by Realty Executives America
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante