Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
3362 St Ives Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 3362 St Ives Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 3362 St Ives Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Welcome to 3362 Saint Ives Blvd, located in the desirable gated community of Pristine Place in Spring Hill. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 1,976 sq. ft. of living space with a comfortable, functional layout, inviting curb appeal, a beautiful flagstone paver driveway, and a peaceful neighborhood setting. Step inside and you'll immediately appreciate the high ceilings, spacious living areas, and easy flowing floor plan designed for everyday comfort. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage, a pantry, breakfast bar, and eat in nook, making it a great space for morning coffee, casual meals, or entertaining family and friends. The home also features an indoor laundry room with additional storage. The primary suite is a comfortable retreat with an ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks, a garden tub, an updated walk in shower, and a private commode closet. On the opposite side of the home, the guest bedrooms are separated by the guest bathroom, which includes a single sink vanity, tub/shower combo, and tile flooring. Both guest bedrooms offer standard closets and remote controlled ceiling fans, matching the convenience found throughout the rest of the home. Out back, enjoy the screened and enclosed rear porch, perfect for relaxing, reading, entertaining, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle without the hassle. Located in Pristine Place, residents enjoy wonderful community amenities including a community pool, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, event hall space, and a Spectrum cable and internet bundle. Priced for a fast sale, this home is a fantastic opportunity for anyone looking for space, comfort, convenience, and community living in the heart of Spring Hill.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRISTINE PLACE PHASE 1 BLK A LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$343,700.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Feldspar Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,840.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

4147 Feldspar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255581
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($163.65 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256180
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Birchfield Loop Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

4460 Birchfield Loop Loop More Like This

2006 Avatar Spruce 5 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 3 Car Garage Welcome to this meticulously maintained Avatar Spruce model home, offering 2,838 sq.ft. of luxurious living space (3,812 total sq.ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256235
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$366,750.00 ($173.24 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256596
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden Estates community of Spring Hill, Florida. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258886
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258999
  2. Provided by Heart of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Brackenwood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,000.00 ($141.89 / sqft )

5155 Brackenwood Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, well maintained, one owner home located in the gated community of Sterling Hill Brackenwood Village. Offering 2,812 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259202
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante