Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
5155 Brackenwood Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  36. Image 36 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  37. Image 37 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  38. Image 38 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  39. Image 39 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  40. Image 40 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  41. Image 41 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  42. Image 42 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  43. Image 43 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  44. Image 44 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  45. Image 45 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  46. Image 46 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  47. Image 47 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  48. Image 48 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  49. Image 49 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  50. Image 50 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  51. Image 51 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  52. Image 52 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  53. Image 53 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  54. Image 54 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  55. Image 55 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  56. Image 56 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  57. Image 57 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  58. Image 58 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  59. Image 59 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  60. Image 60 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  61. Image 61 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  62. Image 62 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  63. Image 63 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  64. Image 64 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  65. Image 65 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  66. Image 66 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  67. Image 67 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  68. Image 68 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  69. Image 69 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  70. Image 70 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  71. Image 71 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  72. Image 72 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  73. Image 73 For 5155 Brackenwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 5155 Brackenwood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Welcome to this spacious, well maintained, one owner home located in the gated community of Sterling Hill Brackenwood Village. Offering 2,812 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides both functionality and privacy, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 3 car garage! Upon pulling up, you will be greeted with beautiful curb appeal, sidewalks, gated entry and ring door bell for extra peace of mind! Walking inside you'll find a dedicated office on one side and a formal dining room on the other. The sitting room opens up, leading you into the main living areas. The kitchen features granite countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, an island with storage, pendant lighting, counter seating, two large pantries, and a breakfast nook. The adjoining great room includes sliding glass doors that open to the covered lanai, creating a seamless indoor outdoor flow, perfect for entertaining! The owner's suite is situated on a private wing of the home and offers dual walk in closets, an en suite bath with double vanities, makeup area, soaking tub, separate shower, and a private water closet with bidet. The suite also provides direct access to the covered lanai. Three secondary bedrooms each include great natural lighting, two featuring an oversized walk in closet. The tri split floor plan has two spare bedrooms, in the front, that share a full bath with a tub/shower combination, while the last spare bedroom, tucked in the back of the home, is a true Mother in Law suite, featuring a walk in closet and has a separate entrance, and a full ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower, offering flexible living options. Additional features include an interior laundry room with sink and a washer and dryer. The home features gorgeous 10 foot ceilings throughout, exterior doors with built in blinds, sprinkler system, and a water heater installed in 2015 and has a newer AC from 2017. The property is lined with privacy shrubs, which is great for additional peace of mind! The home features access to both clubhouse amenities like swimming pools, gym/fitness centers, tennis, volleyball and basketball courts, billiards tables, a dog park, playgrounds and splash pad! This home won't last long, so call to schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259202 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5155 Brackenwood Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2812
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Children's Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Management - Part Time, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sterling Hill - Brakenwood Village
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Other, Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Sterling Hill Phase 1 B Blk 21 Lot 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R09 223 18 3602 0210 0150
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257478
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Langley Drive Lot 80, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$398,650.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

12432 Langley Drive Lot 80 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. 5/3. 5/2 2705 sqft 2 story features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722325
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3787 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$439,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

3787 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3787 Autumn Amber Dr, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home built in 2022 and offering over 2,800 square feet of functional, well appointed living space in the community of S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13637 Blythewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$455,000.00 ($122.97 / sqft )

13637 Blythewood Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill. Built in 2018, this spacious re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kylie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante