Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
4028 Breckland Court
  1. Image 1 For 4028 Breckland Court
  2. Image 2 For 4028 Breckland Court
  3. Image 3 For 4028 Breckland Court
  4. Image 4 For 4028 Breckland Court
  5. Image 5 For 4028 Breckland Court
  6. Image 6 For 4028 Breckland Court
  7. Image 7 For 4028 Breckland Court
  8. Image 8 For 4028 Breckland Court
  9. Image 9 For 4028 Breckland Court
  10. Image 10 For 4028 Breckland Court
  11. Image 11 For 4028 Breckland Court
  12. Image 12 For 4028 Breckland Court
  13. Image 13 For 4028 Breckland Court
  14. Image 14 For 4028 Breckland Court
  15. Image 15 For 4028 Breckland Court
  16. Image 16 For 4028 Breckland Court
  17. Image 17 For 4028 Breckland Court
  18. Image 18 For 4028 Breckland Court
  19. Image 19 For 4028 Breckland Court
  20. Image 20 For 4028 Breckland Court
  21. Image 21 For 4028 Breckland Court
  22. Image 22 For 4028 Breckland Court
  23. Image 23 For 4028 Breckland Court
  24. Image 24 For 4028 Breckland Court
  25. Image 25 For 4028 Breckland Court
  26. Image 26 For 4028 Breckland Court
  27. Image 27 For 4028 Breckland Court
  28. Image 28 For 4028 Breckland Court
  29. Image 29 For 4028 Breckland Court
  30. Image 30 For 4028 Breckland Court
  31. Image 31 For 4028 Breckland Court
  32. Image 32 For 4028 Breckland Court
  33. Image 33 For 4028 Breckland Court
  34. Image 34 For 4028 Breckland Court
  35. Image 35 For 4028 Breckland Court
  36. Image 36 For 4028 Breckland Court
  37. Image 37 For 4028 Breckland Court
  38. Image 38 For 4028 Breckland Court
  39. Image 39 For 4028 Breckland Court
  40. Image 40 For 4028 Breckland Court
  41. Image 41 For 4028 Breckland Court
  42. Image 42 For 4028 Breckland Court
  43. Image 43 For 4028 Breckland Court
  44. Image 44 For 4028 Breckland Court
  45. Image 45 For 4028 Breckland Court
  46. Image 46 For 4028 Breckland Court
  47. Image 47 For 4028 Breckland Court
  48. Image 48 For 4028 Breckland Court
  49. Image 49 For 4028 Breckland Court
  50. Image 50 For 4028 Breckland Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 4028 Breckland Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Welcome to Pristine Place in Spring Hill! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a split bedroom floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room. The newly remodeled kitchen includes a cozy breakfast nook, and French doors open to a screened lanai surrounded by palm trees. The fully renovated kitchen is sure to impress with granite countertops and new cabinets. The master suite includes dual walk in closets, a walk in shower, and a garden tub. The home features wood laminate and tile throughout, with new carpeting in the bedrooms. The roof was replaced in 2020. Located just a few miles from the Suncoast Highway, this gated community offers a pool and wheelchair accessibility. Come see your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4028 Breckland Court
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1809
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pristine Place
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Pristine Place Phase 1 Blk B Lot 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R15 223 18 3231 00b0 0150
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$343,700.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Feldspar Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,840.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

4147 Feldspar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255581
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$366,750.00 ($173.24 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256596
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden Estates community of Spring Hill, Florida. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258886
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258999
  2. Provided by Heart of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$343,700.00 ($122.75 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$366,750.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713274
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante