Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
7403 Heather Walk Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7403 Heather Walk Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $164,900

Address: 7403 Heather Walk Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

Description

Welcome home to maintenance free living at this outstanding and centrally located Heather Walk Villa! Ideal location on a quaint very quiet street yet minutes to amazing amenities like the famous and Ultimate Florida State Park Home of the Mermaids on the Weeki Wachee River, minutes to Pine Island Beach, 18 hole golf course in the Heather, shopping, upscale dining, excellent medical facilities and the vibrant Tampa scene. Superbly maintained 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage villa, tile floors throughout with a generous enclosed sunroom, high ceilings, updated kitchen with a cozy breakfast room and an inviting open floor plan that offers a relaxing low maintenance life style. Ideally located just a short stroll to premium amenities including a large salt water pool, hot tub/spa that offers the ultimate in leisure & relaxation . This villa is immaculate, available for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7403 Heather Walk Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1439
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heather Walk POA
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HEATHER WALK BLK C LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Villa
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7496 Morelli Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$195,195.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7496 Morelli Avenue More Like This

MOTIVATED, MOTOVATED MOTVATED, ! If you're thinking of putting a new home in please look at this beautiful 3 2 2 split plan with cathedral ceilings wallboard throughout extra large master bedroom Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252533
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8869 Highpoint Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$170,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

8869 Highpoint Avenue More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ golf community. The home showcases an updated kitchen with a full wall pantry, renovated b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255332
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8242 Fiesta Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$164,900.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

8242 Fiesta Street More Like This

Active Under Contract with Kick out Clause. Welcome Home to High Point 55+ Golf Community This 1,560 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home is filled with opportunity and ready for you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257321
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7606 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$149,900.00 ($104.10 / sqft )

7606 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Welcome to Easy Living, in this beautifiully maintained manufactured home located in a 55+ community where you own the land. Offering open floor plan with 1,404 living square footage, 2 spacious bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257758
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

7482 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Beautiful light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath Golf Course home located in the 55+ Brookridge Community. This open concept floor plan features cathedral ceilings and a spacious eat in kitchen that overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258380
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14685 Brookridge Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$179,000.00 ($124.31 / sqft )

14685 Brookridge Boulevard More Like This

1983 3 bedroom 2 full bath home on the golf course. Very clean spacious 3 bedroom home with a split plan. Two nice screened porches one on the side of the home and one off the master bedroom which fac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258687
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7385 Crestwood Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$196,500.00 ($110.46 / sqft )

7385 Crestwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream villa in the desirable Heather community of Weeki Wachee! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a peaceful, well established gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882179
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ley Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9151 Lingrove Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$185,000.00 ($109.15 / sqft )

9151 Lingrove Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming bungalow style villa is just as beautiful inside as it is outside, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a Florida Room, and a single car carp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884220
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9127 Lingrove Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$188,888.00 ($111.05 / sqft )

9127 Lingrove Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICE IN HEATHER SOUND Lakefront living in Heather Sound Private Dock and Extensive updates and upgrades! Nestled on a serene lakefront in the sought after 55+ of the Heather S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884791
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbi Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14274 Sandhurst Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$189,900.00 ($85.89 / sqft )

14274 Sandhurst Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brookridge, Brooksville's premier 55+ manufactured home community where you own your land! With HOA fees of just 50/month, you can enjoy an active lifestyle without breaking the bank. This charming an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884897
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mario Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante