Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
8410 Maybelle Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8410 Maybelle Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 8410 Maybelle Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

Description

Don't miss out on the rare opportunity to call this piece of paradise your own! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a pool and spa is nestled in the highly sought after 24 hour guard gated golf community of Glen Lakes. Boasting a unique floor plan with over 2,200 square feet, this home offers designated spaces for all your needs. Step inside to discover a layout that includes character at every turn, including a cutout to the formal dining room, built in shelving, and a cozy fireplace in the 3rd bedroom. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat with a dream walk in closet, a luxurious garden tub, and more. The sunken living room features pocket sliders that open up to maximize indoor outdoor Florida living. Outside, the backyard is a private oasis with a covered patio adorned with 2 ceiling fans and additional storage space. Whether you're looking to relax poolside, entertain guests, or simply enjoy the beautiful surroundings, this home has it all. Pool is solar heated and spa has new propane heater! Don't wait to make this dream home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8410 Maybelle Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 207
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Glen Lakes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Glen Lakes Phase 1 Unit 2 A Lot 415
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R14 222 17 1835 0000 4150
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10307 Ridge Top Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$469,900.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

10307 Ridge Top Loop More Like This

Within the domain of real estate, few properties can rival the appeal and functionality of a home featuring four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a three car garage positioned on a half acre lot. Three o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2250318
  2. Provided by North South Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11269 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$447,990.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

11269 Duckling Way More Like This

This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257098
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11796 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$427,990.00 ($129.19 / sqft )

11796 Memorial Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257243
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 Jericho Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$477,750.00 ($204.25 / sqft )

9020 Jericho Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated golf community of glen lakes, this former model home is built by addison custom homes. The updated aspen pool home is a maintained home with 3 bedrooms+den/3 baths/2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258129
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11818 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$399,990.00 ($145.13 / sqft )

11818 Memorial Drive More Like This

This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai. The flex space at the front of the home and a guest room and full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258160
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9971 Thaxton Street, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$448,500.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

9971 Thaxton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home situated on a fully fenced 3.2 acre lot overlooking a serene pond. The property boas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.23 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258175
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11261 Duckling Way, Brooksville, FL 34613
$409,990.00 ($148.76 / sqft )

11261 Duckling Way Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258269
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11823 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$397,990.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

11823 Memorial Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258337
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11275 Furley Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$464,900.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

11275 Furley Avenue More Like This

Custom built 2,798 sq ft 3 car garage almost half an acre brand new roof + ac (2025) no hoa no cdd no flood zone! Nearly 2,800 square feet. Almost half an acre. A brand new roof and a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258366
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11836 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$403,990.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

11836 Memorial Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258606
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante