Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
5592 Legend Hills Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  9. Image 9 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  10. Image 10 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  11. Image 11 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  12. Image 12 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  13. Image 13 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  14. Image 14 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  15. Image 15 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  16. Image 16 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  17. Image 17 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  18. Image 18 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  19. Image 19 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  20. Image 20 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  21. Image 21 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  22. Image 22 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  23. Image 23 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  24. Image 24 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  25. Image 25 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  26. Image 26 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  27. Image 27 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  28. Image 28 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  29. Image 29 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  30. Image 30 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  31. Image 31 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  32. Image 32 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  33. Image 33 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  34. Image 34 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  35. Image 35 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  36. Image 36 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  37. Image 37 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  38. Image 38 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  39. Image 39 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  40. Image 40 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  41. Image 41 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  42. Image 42 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  43. Image 43 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  44. Image 44 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  45. Image 45 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  46. Image 46 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  47. Image 47 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  48. Image 48 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  49. Image 49 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  50. Image 50 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  51. Image 51 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  52. Image 52 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  53. Image 53 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  54. Image 54 For 5592 Legend Hills Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

Address: 5592 Legend Hills Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Private Backyard + Enclosed Lanai + Maintenance Free Living in Silverthorn. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers a combination that is increasingly hard to find in this price range privacy, functional living space, and true low maintenance ownership within a gated golf community. Built by Palmwood Builders, this approximately 1,400 sq ft home features an open concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring enhances the main living areas, while abundant natural light and a well balanced floor plan make the space feel larger than expected. The layout offers flexibility for both quiet living and entertaining without wasted space. The kitchen is equipped with solid surface countertops, ample cabinetry, and a practical footprint that allows for easy updates over time, giving buyers the opportunity to personalize without overpaying upfront. The primary suite serves as a functional retreat, featuring two walk in closets and a spacious walk in shower with zero entry design and installed grab bars offering both convenience and long term usability. One of the standout features of this home is the oversized enclosed lanai with screens and acrylic windows, creating a true indoor outdoor living space that can be enjoyed year round. Unlike many villas, this property also offers a private backyard, adding a level of separation and tranquility that is not commonly available. Additional updates include a 2021 HVAC system and new flooring, reducing immediate maintenance concerns for the next owner. Located within the gated Silverthorn community, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, and an active social calendar. The villa HOA covers lawn care, irrigation, mulching, exterior painting, and upgraded cable with DVR and high speed internet providing a genuinely low maintenance lifestyle. Positioned with convenient access to the Suncoast Parkway, Tampa International Airport is approximately 45 minutes away. Nearby Gulf access, Pine Island Park, and the beaches of Clearwater and St. Pete are all within about an hour. Opportunities to secure a private, maintenance free villa with these features in Silverthorn are limited this is one that warrants a closer look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5592 Legend Hills Lane
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Hernando
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 383
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Silverthorn
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: SILVERTHORN PH 2B LOT 138
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R02 223 18 3495 0000 1380
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11425 Billingham Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,000.00 ($157.68 / sqft )

11425 Billingham Boulevard More Like This

Great new price! Come Home to the Wellington's Premier Maintenance Free Patio home. Wellington is safe, secure, and conveniently located just off County Line road in Spring Hill residents enjoy top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251354
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4922 Sutherland Street Lot 68, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$307,050.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

4922 Sutherland Street Lot 68 More Like This

Ready now!! 3/2/2 1720 sqft features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, granite counter top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254120
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Hartford Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$262,500.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

300 Hartford Court Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained Home in the desirable Wellington Subdivision of Seven Hills, a 55+ community! This 1497 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Open and bright floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256960
  2. Provided by Florida Blue Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Kingstree Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

11430 Kingstree Court More Like This

Beautiful executive home in desirable Wellington 3 bedroom, 2 bath, formal dining room. 3 car garage, at the end of a quiet cul de sac. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, new kitchen cabinets. C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257155
  2. Provided by Success Property Management In
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4942 Sutherland Street Lot 70, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$302,250.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

4942 Sutherland Street Lot 70 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/2/2 1635 sqft features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, granite counter top

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257218
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4952 Sutherland Street Lot 71, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$309,700.00 ($204.83 / sqft )

4952 Sutherland Street Lot 71 More Like This

Ready now!! 3/2/2 1512 sqft features include: elevation premium, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, granite counter t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257219
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12384 Langley Drive Lot 75, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$306,250.00 ($187.31 / sqft )

12384 Langley Drive Lot 75 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/2/2 1635 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257226
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12402 Langley Drive Lot 77, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$303,350.00 ($204.28 / sqft )

12402 Langley Drive Lot 77 More Like This

Ready now!! 3/2/2 1485 sqft features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinet upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258005
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12943 Impatiens Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$310,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

12943 Impatiens Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built just five years ago, this well maintained home offers the advantage today's buyers want newer construction without the added cost and wait of a new build. Located in a desirable gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258108
  2. Provided by BHHS Florida Properties Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12050 Cavern Road, Brooksville, FL 34609
$269,999.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

12050 Cavern Road More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home is ideally located in the heart of Spring Hill. Featuring a brand new roof and easy care flooring throughout, this home is designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258614
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Choice Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante