Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
9127 Players Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9127 Players Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9127 Players Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9127 Players Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9127 Players Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9127 Players Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9127 Players Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9127 Players Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9127 Players Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9127 Players Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9127 Players Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9127 Players Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9127 Players Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9127 Players Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9127 Players Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9127 Players Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9127 Players Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9127 Players Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9127 Players Drive
  19. Image 19 For 9127 Players Drive
  20. Image 20 For 9127 Players Drive
  21. Image 21 For 9127 Players Drive
  22. Image 22 For 9127 Players Drive
  23. Image 23 For 9127 Players Drive
  24. Image 24 For 9127 Players Drive
  25. Image 25 For 9127 Players Drive
  26. Image 26 For 9127 Players Drive
  27. Image 27 For 9127 Players Drive
  28. Image 28 For 9127 Players Drive
  29. Image 29 For 9127 Players Drive
  30. Image 30 For 9127 Players Drive
  31. Image 31 For 9127 Players Drive
  32. Image 32 For 9127 Players Drive
  33. Image 33 For 9127 Players Drive
  34. Image 34 For 9127 Players Drive
  35. Image 35 For 9127 Players Drive
  36. Image 36 For 9127 Players Drive
  37. Image 37 For 9127 Players Drive
  38. Image 38 For 9127 Players Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $401,999

Address: 9127 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

Description

Explore this thoughtfully designed Ruby home, ready for quick move in on a generous homesite boasting close proximity to golf. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a well appointed kitchen offering a walk in pantry, a center island, quartz countertops and an adjacent dining area; a spacious great room; a stunning primary suite showcasing a large walk in closet and a private bath; a laundry and a covered patio. This could be your dream home! * Staged Photos. Take advantage of special financing on quick move in homes OR buy a to be built home and enjoy up to 10,000 toward homes that can close in a timely manner! Options may vary by community; offers are available on select homes on a first come, first served basis. Contact builder for more information!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2256702 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9127 Players Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $401,999
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1910
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 362
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLEN LAKES PHASE 1 UNIT 4-H LOT 1093
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R23 222 17 1869 0000 1041
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7250 Madrid Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$479,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

7250 Madrid Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is truly unique. The one owner home was designed with safety and security in mind. Coming from the Florida Keys this home was built with exceptional quality in building materials. From the w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258725
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11343 Curio Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$479,490.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

11343 Curio Drive More Like This

This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room, separate dining room, and well appointed kitchen with dining area, all overlooking a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258729
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11389 Curio Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$473,990.00 ($167.13 / sqft )

11389 Curio Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259140
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11343 Curio Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$479,490.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

11343 Curio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room, separate dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722112
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11389 Curio Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$473,990.00 ($167.13 / sqft )

11389 Curio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723839
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11275 Furley Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$464,900.00 ($121.42 / sqft )

11275 Furley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom built 2,798 sq ft 3 car garage almost half an acre brand new roof + ac (2025) no hoa no cdd no flood zone! Nearly 2,800 square feet. Almos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883644
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7250 Madrid Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$479,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

7250 Madrid Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home is truly unique. The one owner home was designed with safety and security in mind. Coming from the Florida Keys this home was built with excep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884564
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante