Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
14153 Segovia Street
  1. Image 1 For 14153 Segovia Street
  2. Image 2 For 14153 Segovia Street
  3. Image 3 For 14153 Segovia Street
  4. Image 4 For 14153 Segovia Street
  5. Image 5 For 14153 Segovia Street
  6. Image 6 For 14153 Segovia Street
  7. Image 7 For 14153 Segovia Street
  8. Image 8 For 14153 Segovia Street
  9. Image 9 For 14153 Segovia Street
  10. Image 10 For 14153 Segovia Street
  11. Image 11 For 14153 Segovia Street
  12. Image 12 For 14153 Segovia Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $366,750

Address: 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedroom, cabinet upgrade, tile all areas except bedrooms, beveled edge on hd counter tops, stainless steel upgrade (microwave, stove dishwasher), rear door mini blinds, matte black finishes this home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on 6/14/2026. The reduced price is a promotional price effective until 5pm on 6/14/2026. Taexx pest control system built in home. Builder warranty! Builder helps with closing costs when buyer pays cash or closes with seller approved lender. Prices /promotions are subject to change without notice
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2256596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14153 Segovia Street
  • Viewed: 471
  • Price: $366,750
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2117
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: Spring Hill Unit 24 Blk 1631 Lot 18
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5240 1631 0180
  • Views: 471
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to 9,500 towards buyers closing costs with full price offer. Barrington at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255940
  2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Langley Drive Lot 80, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$398,650.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

12432 Langley Drive Lot 80 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. 5/3. 5/2 2705 sqft 2 story features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722325
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3787 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$439,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

3787 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3787 Autumn Amber Dr, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home built in 2022 and offering over 2,800 square feet of functional, well appointed living space in the community of S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Old Windsor Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$439,900.00 ($60.68 / sqft )

1216 Old Windsor Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like NEW but WITHOUT the wait! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 built home offering modern living without the wait of new construction. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 2,800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473370
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Morgan Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante