Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
209 Winthrop Drive
  1. Image 1 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  2. Image 2 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  3. Image 3 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  4. Image 4 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  5. Image 5 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  6. Image 6 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  7. Image 7 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  8. Image 8 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  9. Image 9 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  10. Image 10 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  11. Image 11 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  12. Image 12 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  13. Image 13 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  14. Image 14 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  15. Image 15 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  16. Image 16 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  17. Image 17 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  18. Image 18 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  19. Image 19 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  20. Image 20 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  21. Image 21 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  22. Image 22 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  23. Image 23 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  24. Image 24 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  25. Image 25 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  26. Image 26 For 209 Winthrop Drive
  27. Image 27 For 209 Winthrop Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 209 Winthrop Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

NEW ROOF! Installed April 2026, offering added value, improved protection and peace of mind for the next owner! Freshly painted exterior (May 2026), for a clean updated look. New hot water heater (May 2026). Welcome to Refined Living in the Villages of Avalon. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly positioned on a fully fenced corner lot in the desirable Villages of Avalon community. Built in 2009, this move in ready residence offers a bright and open layout featuring a spacious living and dining area ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The well designed eat in kitchen provides ample cabinetry and sliding glass doors that open to a private patio overlooking the lush, landscaped backyard perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy, while the primary suite features a generous walk in closet and a beautifully appointed en suite bath. Elegant plantation shutters accent every room, adding timeless charm. Recent updates include a new dryer and garage door opener. Additional features include a 2 car garage, sprinkler system, and alarm system for added comfort and convenience. Residents enjoy access to the Villages of Avalon Clubhouse, offering a resort style pool and modern fitness center. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, providing easy access to Tampa and Orlando. This exceptional home combines comfort, style, and a prime location schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2254558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 209 Winthrop Drive
  • Viewed: 641
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 306
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Nature Coast
  • Middle School: Powell
  • School Elementary: Suncoast
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Plan
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT AVALON PHASE 1 BLK 17 LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R34 223 18 3749 0170 0110
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 641
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$343,700.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$366,750.00 ($173.24 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256596
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden Estates community of Spring Hill, Florida. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258886
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258999
  2. Provided by Heart of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$343,700.00 ($122.75 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$366,750.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713274
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Langley Drive Lot 81, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$363,700.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

12440 Langley Drive Lot 81 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets upgrade brellin series, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722782
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante