Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
8388 Dalewood Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8388 Dalewood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

Address: 8388 Dalewood Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

Description

Welcome to 8388 Dalewood Drive in Weeki Wachee, Florida a brand new 2026 Champion home situated on a spacious acre lot just minutes from the Weeki Wachee River, Rogers Park, Pine Island, Bayport, and Hernando Beach boat ramp for Gulf access. Convenient location near many restaurants, stores, hospitals, and the Suncoast Parkway. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,600 square feet of living space with quality construction and modern finishes throughout. Built with 2x6 exterior walls, OSB sheeting, 9 foot sidewalls, drywall throughout, recessed lighting, upgraded crown molding and baseboards, large laundry room, and durable 9x18 vinyl tile flooring. With a split floor plan this home combines style and functionality. The open concept kitchen features upgraded wood cabinet doors, stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink with upgraded faucet, dishwasher, built in microwave, and abundant cabinet and counter space perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The spacious primary suite offers a luxurious bathroom complete with an upgraded ceramic tile shower surround and dual diverter shower system for a spa like feel. Outside, enjoy the privacy and flexibility of a large half acre homesite with room for boats, RVs, additional parking, or future outdoor living spaces. Fenced backyard. Buyer may also choose their preferred skirting option. If you're looking for a brand new home with modern upgrades, quality construction, and a convenient location near Florida's Nature Coast attractions, this one is a must see. Photos have been virtually staged. Transferable 2 7 warranty included. Located in a USDA eligible area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8388 Dalewood Drive
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Chadbrook Lot 22 Orb 1214 Pg 554 Orb 1275 Pg 1638
  • Parcel Number: R35 222 17 1572 0000 0220
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10407 Turtle Run Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$313,990.00 ($151.18 / sqft )

10407 Turtle Run Road Reduced More Like This

The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. The kitchen overlooks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256767
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas creating a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257236
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$289,990.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

10479 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Discover the warmth of home in this cozy two story, three bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. The thoughtful design creates an intimate atmosphere, seamlessly blending the living, dining, and kitchen space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257237
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10774 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($154.06 / sqft )

10774 Tucker Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257874
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10562 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

10562 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258585
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10582 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$305,990.00 ($135.39 / sqft )

10582 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of two story living in this thoughtfully designed 4 bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258835
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10407 Turtle Run Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$313,990.00 ($151.18 / sqft )

10407 Turtle Run Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713930
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen ar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715823
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$289,990.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

10479 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the warmth of home in this cozy two story, three bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. The thoughtful design creates an intimate a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715824
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10499 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$289,990.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

10499 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717710
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante