Call Now: Mobile: 352.279.6150

Nicholas Elefante

Tropic Shores Realty
Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
Active
Property Photos
9210 Players Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9210 Players Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9210 Players Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9210 Players Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9210 Players Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9210 Players Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9210 Players Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9210 Players Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9210 Players Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9210 Players Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9210 Players Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9210 Players Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9210 Players Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9210 Players Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9210 Players Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9210 Players Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9210 Players Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9210 Players Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9210 Players Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $404,999

Address: 9210 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

Description

Welcome to the Ruby Floorplan, an impressive 2830 square foot under roof designed for spacious and sophisticated living. This expansive home features 3 car oversized garage, 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 beautifully appointed bathrooms, offering ample space for comfort and convenience. The main level showcases exquisite quartz countertops and stylish tile flooring, while the bedrooms are enhanced with cozy carpeting. The kitchen and bathrooms are equipped with modern soft close cabinets, 42'''' upper cabinets, crown molding and elegant cabinet hardware, combining practicality with contemporary style. Complete with essential stainless steel appliances such as a refrigerator, washer, and dryer, this home ensures a seamless move in experience. Boasting 9'4'' ceilings and grand 8' doors on the first floor, the Ruby Floorplan offers an open and airy atmosphere. Discover unparalleled space and elegance with this thoughtfully designed home, tailored to meet all your lifestyle needs. There is No CDD and the HOA is 300/month but includes a Spectrum internet package. Take advantage of special financing on quick move in homes OR buy a to be built home and enjoy up to 10,000 toward homes that can close in a timely manner! Options may vary by community; offers are available on select homes on a first come, first served basis. Contact builder for more information!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2256733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9210 Players Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $404,999
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1919
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 362
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLEN LAKES PHASE 1 UNIT 4-H LOT 1092
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7250 Madrid Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$479,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

7250 Madrid Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is truly unique. The one owner home was designed with safety and security in mind. Coming from the Florida Keys this home was built with exceptional quality in building materials. From the w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258725
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11343 Curio Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$479,490.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

11343 Curio Drive More Like This

This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room, separate dining room, and well appointed kitchen with dining area, all overlooking a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258729
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11367 Curio Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$484,490.00 ($170.84 / sqft )

11367 Curio Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259053
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12610 Kelly Ann Loop, Brooksville, FL 34613
$484,990.00 ($160.97 / sqft )

12610 Kelly Ann Loop More Like This

Welcome to The Joyce A top selling floor plan nestled in the quiet, tucked away community of Pine Cone Reserve. Boasting an impressive 3,103 approximate square feet, this home makes a grand statemen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259087
  2. Provided by Kelsa Properties, P.A.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11389 Curio Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$473,990.00 ($167.13 / sqft )

11389 Curio Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259140
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11343 Curio Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$479,490.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

11343 Curio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room, separate dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722112
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11367 Curio Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$484,490.00 ($170.84 / sqft )

11367 Curio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723368
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11389 Curio Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$473,990.00 ($167.13 / sqft )

11389 Curio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723839
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11275 Furley Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$464,900.00 ($121.42 / sqft )

11275 Furley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom built 2,798 sq ft 3 car garage almost half an acre brand new roof + ac (2025) no hoa no cdd no flood zone! Nearly 2,800 square feet. Almos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883644
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7250 Madrid Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$479,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

7250 Madrid Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home is truly unique. The one owner home was designed with safety and security in mind. Coming from the Florida Keys this home was built with excep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884564
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

Headshot for Associate Nicholas Elefante
  1. Nicholas Elefante
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Dreams do come true! We can make it happen for you!
  4. Mobile: 352.279.6150
  5. 352.279.6150
  6. nelefante1@gmail.com
Nicholas Elefante